Senior React Native / Flutter mobile developer cost in Tunisia

How much does a Senior React Native / Flutter mobile developer in Tunisia cost?

A senior mobile developer can own application structure, device performance and release quality. These estimates support complex applications, existing-code takeovers and native integrations.

Step 1 — Technology
Step 2 — Experience level
Step 3 — Engagement length
Estimate
Mobile — RN / Flutter · Senior
$3,060 – $5,090 / month
Range based on exact profile and stack
Billing
Monthly
Engagement
Long-term (12 months+)
Savings vs US
≈ $7,925 / mo
US in-house cost vs LSK offshore
Monthly cost in-house US (avg.)$10,000 – $14,000
Freelance assumption Mobile — RN / Flutter Senior$3,830 – $6,360 (+25% vs LSK — assumption)
LSK offshore monthly rate$3,060 – $5,090
💰 Estimated monthly savings≈ $7,925 / mo
Get a custom quote

These rates are indicative. Every engagement is scoped based on the exact profile, tech stack, and project requirements.

Talk to us about your project →
Reply within 24h · No commitment · Free discovery call
✓ Offshore delivery from Tunisia✓ Dedicated stable team✓ Guaranteed replacement✓ English-speaking engineers

Budget for a Senior React Native / Flutter mobile developer in Tunisia

React Native and Flutter share the Mobile pricing family. Confirm the required framework when requesting a profile.

Offline behavior, notifications, payments and native modules shape the skill requirements. Specify the framework, target devices and current application state.

Reference for a 12-month engagement: $3,060 – $5,090 per month, with an estimated daily rate of $153 – $255 for a Senior profile.

Cost for 3, 6 and 12 months

Each commitment uses its own monthly rate. The project total is that rate multiplied by the duration; the 12-month rate is not applied to shorter engagements.

React Native / Flutter Senior — indicative amounts in US dollars
LevelDurationPer monthDaily rate estimateEngagement total
Senior3 months$4,800 – $8,000$240 – $400$14,400 – $24,000
Senior6 months$3,780 – $6,290$189 – $315$22,680 – $37,740
Senior12 months$3,060 – $5,090$153 – $255$36,720 – $61,080

Daily rate = monthly price ÷ 20 billable days, rounded to the nearest dollar. The 12-month total uses the “12 months+” grid. These are indicative estimates; the quote confirms scope, terms and availability.

United States and Tunisia: comparing the budgets

For the Senior tier, the calculator uses a US benchmark of $10,000 – $14,000 per month, compared with $3,060 – $5,090 for LSKSoft delivery from Tunisia on a commitment of at least 12 months.

The US benchmark is an internal calculator estimate by experience level, shared across technologies. It is not a dated market study. Compare responsibilities, billed time, included costs and management before estimating savings.

France vs Tunisia: a separate EUR comparison

For teams buying under the French pricing grid, the same experience tier has an internal France benchmark of 6 500 € – 9 000 € per month and an LSKSoft Tunisia service estimate of 2 660 € – 4 450 € per month on a 12-month commitment.

Both figures in this paragraph are in EUR and come directly from the French calculator. They are separate commercial benchmarks, not conversions of the USD estimates above. The France benchmark is an internal estimate shared across technologies, rather than a market survey.

Freelance or a React Native / Flutter service from Tunisia?

For the same experience level and 12-month basis, the illustrative freelance scenario is $3,830 – $6,360 per month. Each end of the LSKSoft range is multiplied by 1.25 and rounded to the nearest ten. This is not a survey of Upwork or Malt prices.

Autonomy, continuity, supervision and contract terms also matter. Ask what each proposal includes to compare equivalent services.

Expected skills: React Native / Flutter Senior

Validate these skills through previous work, an interview and relevant work samples.

  • React Native with TypeScript or Flutter with Dart, depending on the stack.
  • Navigation, APIs, local storage and error handling.
  • Device testing, accessibility and release preparation.
  • Mobile architecture, offline synchronization and performance diagnosis.
  • Native integrations, automated builds and incident analysis.
  • Code review and coordinated iOS and Android releases.

Questions about React Native / Flutter Senior pricing

What monthly budget should I plan for a Senior React Native / Flutter mobile developer in Tunisia?

For a commitment of 12 months or more, the LSKSoft grid estimates $3,060 – $5,090 per month. The table shows 3 and 6-month commitments separately. A quote confirms the profile and scope.

How is the daily rate for a React Native / Flutter Senior profile estimated?

The indicative daily rate is the monthly price divided by 20 billable days, rounded to the nearest dollar. This comparison convention does not replace the billing terms in your contract.

Can the same developer cover React Native and Flutter?

The pricing family is shared, but the skill sets differ. Specify your framework and native requirements: experience with one does not guarantee proficiency in the other.

What should a Senior React Native / Flutter profile take responsibility for?

Mobile architecture, offline synchronization and performance diagnosis. Native integrations, automated builds and incident analysis. Code review and coordinated iOS and Android releases. Validate these expectations when selecting the profile.

Does the freelance comparison represent Upwork or Malt market rates?

No. It applies an illustrative 25% increase to the LSKSoft range, rounded to the nearest ten. It is neither a platform survey nor a market average.

How can I request a React Native / Flutter Senior profile for my project?

Share your stack, responsibilities, expected duration and target start date. LSKSoft can scope the requirement, check availability and prepare a tailored proposal.

Request a Senior React Native / Flutter mobile developer

Describe your project, technical requirements and expected duration to receive a tailored proposal.

Request a React Native / Flutter Senior profile

Contact

Collaborate with us for comprehensive IT solutions

Our team is available to answer your questions and guide you toward the solution best suited to your project.
Your advantages:
Next steps:
1
We schedule a call based on your availability.
2
We organize a discovery and consultation meeting.
3
We prepare a customized proposal.
Schedule a free consultation