Senior Data / AI specialist cost in Tunisia

How much does a Senior Data / AI specialist in Tunisia cost?

A Senior Data / AI specialist connects technical decisions with data quality and evaluation criteria. These estimates support missions involving design and production responsibilities.

Step 1 — Technology
Step 2 — Experience level
Step 3 — Engagement length
Estimate
Data / AI · Senior
$3,270 – $5,820 / month
Range based on exact profile and stack
Billing
Monthly
Engagement
Long-term (12 months+)
Savings vs US
≈ $7,455 / mo
US in-house cost vs LSK offshore
Monthly cost in-house US (avg.)$10,000 – $14,000
Freelance assumption Data / AI Senior$4,090 – $7,280 (+25% vs LSK — assumption)
LSK offshore monthly rate$3,270 – $5,820
💰 Estimated monthly savings≈ $7,455 / mo
Get a custom quote

These rates are indicative. Every engagement is scoped based on the exact profile, tech stack, and project requirements.

Talk to us about your project →
Reply within 24h · No commitment · Free discovery call
✓ Offshore delivery from Tunisia✓ Dedicated stable team✓ Guaranteed replacement✓ English-speaking engineers

Budget for a Senior Data / AI specialist in Tunisia

Estimates use the Data / AI pricing family. The quote confirms the specialty and deliverables rather than assuming all data roles are interchangeable.

Data volume, data quality, access and measurable objectives determine the work. Clarify whether the requirement is data engineering, analysis or machine learning.

Reference for a 12-month engagement: $3,270 – $5,820 per month, with an estimated daily rate of $164 – $291 for a Senior profile.

Cost for 3, 6 and 12 months

Each commitment uses its own monthly rate. The project total is that rate multiplied by the duration; the 12-month rate is not applied to shorter engagements.

Data / AI Senior — indicative amounts in US dollars
LevelDurationPer monthDaily rate estimateEngagement total
Senior3 months$5,150 – $9,140$258 – $457$15,450 – $27,420
Senior6 months$4,050 – $7,200$203 – $360$24,300 – $43,200
Senior12 months$3,270 – $5,820$164 – $291$39,240 – $69,840

Daily rate = monthly price ÷ 20 billable days, rounded to the nearest dollar. The 12-month total uses the “12 months+” grid. These are indicative estimates; the quote confirms scope, terms and availability.

United States and Tunisia: comparing the budgets

For the Senior tier, the calculator uses a US benchmark of $10,000 – $14,000 per month, compared with $3,270 – $5,820 for LSKSoft delivery from Tunisia on a commitment of at least 12 months.

The US benchmark is an internal calculator estimate by experience level, shared across technologies. It is not a dated market study. Compare responsibilities, billed time, included costs and management before estimating savings.

France vs Tunisia: a separate EUR comparison

For teams buying under the French pricing grid, the same experience tier has an internal France benchmark of 6 500 € – 9 000 € per month and an LSKSoft Tunisia service estimate of 2 860 € – 5 090 € per month on a 12-month commitment.

Both figures in this paragraph are in EUR and come directly from the French calculator. They are separate commercial benchmarks, not conversions of the USD estimates above. The France benchmark is an internal estimate shared across technologies, rather than a market survey.

Freelance or a Data / AI service from Tunisia?

For the same experience level and 12-month basis, the illustrative freelance scenario is $4,090 – $7,280 per month. Each end of the LSKSoft range is multiplied by 1.25 and rounded to the nearest ten. This is not a survey of Upwork or Malt prices.

Autonomy, continuity, supervision and contract terms also matter. Ask what each proposal includes to compare equivalent services.

Expected skills: Data / AI Senior

Validate these skills through previous work, an interview and relevant work samples.

  • Python and SQL, data preparation and quality checks.
  • Reproducible pipelines, tests and dataset documentation.
  • Appropriate analytical metrics or model evaluation.
  • Pipeline architecture and reproducible evaluation methods.
  • Deployment, monitoring and drift tracking where applicable.
  • Assessment of data limitations and communication of findings.

Questions about Data / AI Senior pricing

What monthly budget should I plan for a Senior Data / AI specialist in Tunisia?

For a commitment of 12 months or more, the LSKSoft grid estimates $3,270 – $5,820 per month. The table shows 3 and 6-month commitments separately. A quote confirms the profile and scope.

How is the daily rate for a Data / AI Senior profile estimated?

The indicative daily rate is the monthly price divided by 20 billable days, rounded to the nearest dollar. This comparison convention does not replace the billing terms in your contract.

Are GPU, AI API and storage costs included?

The grid estimates the specialist’s service. Compute, storage, licenses and API usage must be budgeted separately for the expected workload and solution.

What should a Senior Data / AI profile take responsibility for?

Pipeline architecture and reproducible evaluation methods. Deployment, monitoring and drift tracking where applicable. Assessment of data limitations and communication of findings. Validate these expectations when selecting the profile.

Does the freelance comparison represent Upwork or Malt market rates?

No. It applies an illustrative 25% increase to the LSKSoft range, rounded to the nearest ten. It is neither a platform survey nor a market average.

How can I request a Data / AI Senior profile for my project?

Share your stack, responsibilities, expected duration and target start date. LSKSoft can scope the requirement, check availability and prepare a tailored proposal.

Request a Senior Data / AI specialist

Describe your project, technical requirements and expected duration to receive a tailored proposal.

Request a Data / AI Senior profile

Contact

Collaborate with us for comprehensive IT solutions

Our team is available to answer your questions and guide you toward the solution best suited to your project.
Your advantages:
Next steps:
1
We schedule a call based on your availability.
2
We organize a discovery and consultation meeting.
3
We prepare a customized proposal.
Schedule a free consultation